PickMyClone
HomeBrandsCollectionsBlog
Browse by NoteBrowse by AccordShop by SeasonShop by Occasion
Fragrance Guides🎁 Gift GuideSavings Calculator
Deals

PickMyClone

Find affordable clone fragrances for expensive designer perfumes.

Quick Links

  • Home
  • Collections
  • Search
  • Request a Clone
  • Browse Brands
  • Blog
  • Fragrance Glossary
  • Browse by Note
  • Browse by Accord
  • Shop by Season
  • Shop by Occasion
  • Fragrance Guides
  • Gift Guide
  • Savings Calculator
  • Weekly Fragrance Deals
  • About Us
  • Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We are also affiliated with FragranceNet, FragranceShop, and others via their respective affiliate programs. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Clone comparisons are based on editorial opinion and community feedback.

We use Microsoft Clarity to understand how you use our website. By using our site, you agree that we and Microsoft can collect and use this data. Our privacy policy has more details.

Š 2026 PickMyClone.com. All rights reserved.

Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey

Issey Miyake

L'Eau d'Issey

Last updated October 16, 2026

1992MenJapanLongevity · Long LastingSillage · Moderate$105 retail★ 3.9 community rating
Buy on FragranceNet $55 · Save $50 →Buy on FragranceShop $34 →

A luminous aquatic symphony of dewy florals and creamy woods that captures the serene essence of water's gentle purity.

Top Notes

LotusMelonFreesiaRose WaterRoseCaloneCyclamen

Heart Notes

Lily-of-the-valleyLilyWater PeonyCarnation

Base Notes

MuskTuberoseExotic WoodsOsmanthusCedarSandalwoodAmber

Accords

floral¡ Dominantfresh¡ Prominentwhite floral¡ Prominentozonic¡ Prominentaquatic¡ Moderaterose¡ Moderate

Best Clone

The best clone of Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey is Eau De Blanc by Pendora Scents, with a 78% accuracy score. A fraction of the cost of the $105 original.

Best Seasons

Spring96%
Summer100%
Fall / Autumn0%
Winter0%

Best Occasions

Casual100%
Professional0%
Night Out0%

3 Clones Found

Best Match
Pendora Scents Eau De Blanc

Pendora Scents

Eau De Blanc

78%accuracy

-

Price

-

Longevity

-

Sillage

The clone performs well in the opening but falls short in longevity and basenote complexity, with a thinner dry-down compared to the original's creamy, woody finish. Sillage is also more moderate on the clone.

Amazon
Ajmal Free Spirit

Ajmal

Free Spirit

70%accuracy

$15

FragranceNet

-

Longevity

-

Sillage

Brings nutmeg, basil and grapefruit to the mix and skips lotus, melon and freesia from the original.

FragranceNet $15Amazon
Paris Elysees Mister Caviar

Paris Elysees

Mister Caviar

71%accuracy

-

Price

-

Longevity

-

Sillage

Swaps some of the original's lotus, melon and freesia for lemon, herbal notes and tangerine.

Other Issey Miyake Fragrances

L'Eau D'Issey Pour Homme Noir Ambre

Eau de Parfum

3 clones

Le Sel d’Issey

4 clones

Lumière d’Issey

1 clone

L’Eau Bleue D’Issey Pour Homme

2 clones

Nuit D'Issey Polaris

Eau de Parfum

2 clones

Spot a wrong price, match, image or link?