PickMyClone
HomeBrandsCollectionsBlog
Browse by NoteBrowse by AccordShop by SeasonShop by Occasion
Fragrance Guides🎁 Gift GuideSavings Calculator
Deals

PickMyClone

Find affordable clone fragrances for expensive designer perfumes.

Quick Links

  • Home
  • Collections
  • Search
  • Request a Clone
  • Browse Brands
  • Blog
  • Fragrance Glossary
  • Browse by Note
  • Browse by Accord
  • Shop by Season
  • Shop by Occasion
  • Fragrance Guides
  • Gift Guide
  • Savings Calculator
  • Weekly Fragrance Deals
  • About Us
  • Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We are also affiliated with FragranceNet, FragranceShop, and others via their respective affiliate programs. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Clone comparisons are based on editorial opinion and community feedback.

We use Microsoft Clarity to understand how you use our website. By using our site, you agree that we and Microsoft can collect and use this data. Our privacy policy has more details.

© 2026 PickMyClone.com. All rights reserved.

Victoria's Secret Very Sexy

Victoria's Secret

Very Sexy

Last updated October 16, 2026

Eau de Parfum2007WomenUSALongevity · ModerateSillage · Moderate$90 retail★ 3.9 community rating

Spiced blackberry and cappuccino create a sultry opening that melts into creamy orchid and warm amber for an irresistibly bold, sensual finish

Top Notes

BlackberryCactusClementineCappuccinoPepper

Heart Notes

OrchidHortensiaMimosaCamelia

Base Notes

MuskBlackberryAmberWoody Notes

Accords

fruity· Dominantsweet· Dominantcitrus· Prominentfloral· Prominentpowdery· Moderate

Best Clone

The best clone of Victoria's Secret Very Sexy is Unmistakably Sexy For Her by Dua, with a 82% accuracy score. Available from Dua for $33, about 63% cheaper than the $90 original.

Best Seasons

Spring72%
Summer54%
Fall / Autumn100%
Winter88%

Best Occasions

Professional100%
Casual69%
Night Out0%

Community Insights

★ 3.9 from 310 ratings

What people who wear Victoria's Secret Very Sexy report, based on votes and reviews from a large fragrance community.

Main accords

fruity
sweet
citrus
floral
powdery

Longevity

Very weak11%
Weak16%
Moderate46%
Long lasting24%
Eternal3%

Sillage

Intimate14%
Moderate53%
Strong21%
Enormous13%

Who wears it

Female80%
More female11%
Unisex7%
More male2%
Male0%

Listed as Women

Day or night

Day
Night

Value for money

Way overpriced3%
Overpriced15%
Ok49%
Good value31%
Great value3%

People say it reminds them of

Victoria's Secret Very Sexy (2018) 29Victoria's Secret Very Sexy (2007) 26

What wearers say

“The original, the 2002 version, was perfection. They keep remaking it and remaking it. It seems to be getting worse each time. The original got compliments galore, I loved it, drove the boys crazy (and still does as I have the tiniest amount left for really special occasions). This is nothing compared to that. Not the same smell, not the same attractiveness to others, no longevity, just nothing. So want the real one back.Edit; So, I bought this. I so miss the original but this is the closest version to that so far. I like it OK. It's growing on me more every time I wear it.”
A member of a leading fragrance community
“Hit and miss reviews here. But I find this awesome,and underated. I own and love Kat Von D's Adora,which this is similar too,but Adora IS softer,and with way less longevity,so VS Very Sexy EDP fills that gap for me !!The middle to drydown gives off a more unisex vibe to my nose..which is just fine.”
A member of a leading fragrance community
“This could be the sexiest perfume I've ever smelled. But I guess I will not actually use it in 5 years. I mean it is not the scent for school or daily hang out. I do have a boyfriend and he agrees that this is a mature scent for women no less than 30......totally sexy though!”
A member of a leading fragrance community

4 Clones Found

Best Match
Maison Alhambra Very Velvet Rouge

Maison Alhambra

Very Velvet Rouge

80%accuracy

$25

FragranceNet

6-8 hours

Longevity

Moderate to Strong

Sillage

The clone leans slightly sweeter and warmer due to vanilla in the base, while the original maintains a crisper, more polished floral profile. Longevity appears comparable, though the original typically projects slightly stronger sillage.

JomashopFragranceNet $25Amazon
Riiffs Very Sensual

Riiffs

Very Sensual

78%accuracy

-

Price

-

Longevity

-

Sillage

The opening is slightly sweeter and less fruity than the original, with the musky base taking center stage faster. The mid-stage floral notes feel more muted, making this version slightly more linear compared to Very Sexy's multi-layered evolution.

Amazon
Dua Unmistakably Sexy For Her

Dua

Unmistakably Sexy For Her

82%accuracy

$33

Dua

-

Longevity

-

Sillage

The clone performs admirably in the top and heart notes but shows reduced longevity and a less refined base projection compared to the original. Dua's version is slightly more straightforward in its composition, lacking some of the amber's warmth that gives Very Sexy its signature sensuality.

Dua $33
Dua Unmistakably Sexy For Him

Dua

Unmistakably Sexy For Him

78%accuracy

$33

Dua

-

Longevity

-

Sillage

The clone delivers a more linear scent experience with reduced sillage in the heart notes, and the sandalwood base feels less creamy than the original. Longevity is comparable, though the original maintains better depth throughout the fragrance's development.

Dua $33

Other Victoria's Secret Fragrances

Basic Instinct

Eau de Parfum

1 clone

Bombshell

Eau de Parfum

5 clones

Bombshell Celebration

Eau de Parfum

1 clone

Bombshell Intense

Eau de Parfum

5 clones

Bombshell Oud

Eau de Parfum

2 clones

Bombshell Seduction

Eau de Parfum

1 clone

Spot a wrong price, match, image or link?