PickMyClone
HomeBrandsCollectionsBlog
Browse by NoteBrowse by AccordShop by SeasonShop by Occasion
Fragrance Guides🎁 Gift GuideSavings Calculator
Deals

PickMyClone

Find affordable clone fragrances for expensive designer perfumes.

Quick Links

  • Home
  • Collections
  • Search
  • Request a Clone
  • Browse Brands
  • Blog
  • Fragrance Glossary
  • Browse by Note
  • Browse by Accord
  • Shop by Season
  • Shop by Occasion
  • Fragrance Guides
  • Gift Guide
  • Savings Calculator
  • Weekly Fragrance Deals
  • About Us
  • Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We are also affiliated with FragranceNet, FragranceShop, and others via their respective affiliate programs. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Clone comparisons are based on editorial opinion and community feedback.

We use Microsoft Clarity to understand how you use our website. By using our site, you agree that we and Microsoft can collect and use this data. Our privacy policy has more details.

© 2026 PickMyClone.com. All rights reserved.

Thameen Regent Leather

Thameen

Regent Leather

Last updated October 16, 2026

Eau de Parfum2016Unisex (leans male)UKLongevity · Long LastingSillage · Strong$285 retail★ 4.3 community rating
Buy on FragranceNet $239 · Save $46 →

A sophisticated leather fragrance that marries citrus brightness with spiced florals, grounded by creamy vanilla and dark woody-animalic depths.

Top Notes

Lemon

Heart Notes

SaffronCardamomJasmineRose

Base Notes

VanillaGurjan BalsamAnimal NotesLabdanumCedarPatchouliMusk

Accords

warm spicy· Dominantwoody· Dominantvanilla· Prominentmusky· Prominentanimalic· Prominentpowdery· Moderateamber· Moderatepatchouli· Moderatearomatic· Moderatebalsamic· Moderate

Best Clone

The best clone of Thameen Regent Leather is Zaffiro Regale Thameen by Lattafa, with a 78% accuracy score. A fraction of the cost of the $285 original.

Best Seasons

Spring56%
Summer30%
Fall / Autumn100%
Winter99%

Best Occasions

Night Out100%
Professional58%
Casual0%

Community Insights

★ 4.3 from 505 ratings

What people who wear Thameen Regent Leather report, based on votes and reviews from a large fragrance community.

Main accords

warm spicy
woody
vanilla
musky
animalic
powdery
amber
aromatic

Longevity

Very weak3%
Weak4%
Moderate30%
Long lasting45%
Eternal18%

Sillage

Intimate13%
Moderate43%
Strong30%
Enormous14%

Who wears it

Female4%
More female2%
Unisex41%
More male35%
Male19%

Listed as Unisex (leans male)

Day or night

Day
Night

Value for money

Way overpriced22%
Overpriced39%
Ok22%
Good value6%
Great value11%

People say it reminds them of

Maison Alhambra Zaffiro Collection Regale 36Davidoff Davidoff Leather Blend 25Parfums Berdoues Russkaya Kozha 25

What people like

  • High-quality ingredients and blending
  • Sophisticated luxury car interior vibe
  • Crowd-pleasing non-aggressive scent
  • Unique creamy suede dry down

What people dislike

  • Performance does not justify cost
  • Expensive price point
  • Misleading name minimal leather presence
  • Too soft for bold leather fans

What wearers say

“This fragrance caught me by surprise. The opening is 100% feminine while the dry down has a miniscule masculine vibe. Nevertheless, it smells like a blend of 2/3 Oud Satin Mood and 1/3 Fahrenheit Le Parfum's drydown. The opening features a hyper-sweet candy accord, and in the dry down, there's a noticeable patchouli/vanillic/leathery scent. Emphasis on the hyper. It is like a nuclear fusion reactor about to explode. Very sweet with a slim suede undertone.”
A member of a leading fragrance community
“Very nice, it reminds me a lot of xerjoffs comandante, and might provide a semi cheaper alternative. I own comandante so there would be no point wearing this as they are around 80-85% similar especially the opening and mid. The dry down is more vanillic, performance is ok, first 3 hours is the majority of the fragrance's strength and then it turns into a skin scent for another 4 hours or so. If you are looking for leather, look elsewhere because it's not really there but if you like scents like comandante or mancera's blue notes, then this will be right up your alley.”
A member of a leading fragrance community
“I love this scent. Sweet and spicy leather scent, but it is very smooth. Leans more masculine. Performance is good, but far from beast mode. Projection is moderate, longevity is up to 8 hours. I wish it performs a bit better for the price.”
A member of a leading fragrance community

2 Clones Found

Best Match
Lattafa Zaffiro Regale Thameen

Lattafa

Zaffiro Regale Thameen

78%accuracy

-

Price

-

Longevity

-

Sillage

The clone generally exhibits shorter longevity and reduced projection compared to the original luxury formulation. The leather note feels less prominent and the overall scent profile lacks some of the sophisticated nuance and premium quality of Thameen's composition.

Amazon
Maison Alhambra Zaffiro Collection Regale

Maison Alhambra

Zaffiro Collection Regale

76%accuracy

$27

FragranceNet

6-8 hours

Longevity

Moderate to Strong

Sillage

The clone exhibits reduced longevity (6-7 hours vs 8-10 hours) and slightly softer sillage. The base oud character is more generic and less intricately blended, losing some of the original's sophisticated leather-oud interplay.

JomashopFragranceNet $27Amazon

Other Thameen Fragrances

Blue Heart

Eau de Parfum

2 clones

Bravi

1 clone

Carved Oud

Eau de Parfum

3 clones

Spot a wrong price, match, image or link?