PickMyClone
HomeBrandsCollectionsBlog
Browse by NoteBrowse by AccordShop by SeasonShop by Occasion
Fragrance Guides🎁 Gift GuideSavings Calculator
Deals

PickMyClone

Find affordable clone fragrances for expensive designer perfumes.

Quick Links

  • Home
  • Collections
  • Search
  • Request a Clone
  • Browse Brands
  • Blog
  • Fragrance Glossary
  • Browse by Note
  • Browse by Accord
  • Shop by Season
  • Shop by Occasion
  • Fragrance Guides
  • Gift Guide
  • Savings Calculator
  • Weekly Fragrance Deals
  • About Us
  • Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We are also affiliated with FragranceNet, FragranceShop, and others via their respective affiliate programs. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Clone comparisons are based on editorial opinion and community feedback.

We use Microsoft Clarity to understand how you use our website. By using our site, you agree that we and Microsoft can collect and use this data. Our privacy policy has more details.

© 2026 PickMyClone.com. All rights reserved.

Dolce & Gabbana K Eau de Parfum

Dolce & Gabbana

K Eau de Parfum

Last updated October 16, 2026

Eau de Parfum2020MenItalyLongevity · ModerateSillage · Moderate$190 retail★ 4.0 community rating
Buy on FragranceNet $69 · Save $121 →Buy on FragranceShop $59 →

A luminous citrus composition grounded by warm sandalwood and spiced cardamom, radiating sophisticated versatility.

Top Notes

Blood OrangeJuniper BerriesPimentoSicilian LemonLemonCardamom

Heart Notes

Fig NectarLavenderGeraniumClary Sage

Base Notes

CedarPatchouliVetiverCypriol Oil Or Nagarmotha

Accords

aromatic· Dominantcitrus· Dominantwoody· Prominentfresh spicy· Prominentwarm spicy· Moderatefresh· Moderatelavender· Moderate

Best Clone

The best clone of Dolce & Gabbana K Eau de Parfum is Riche & Royal Intense by Fragrance World, with a 72% accuracy score. Available from FragranceShop for $14, about 93% cheaper than the $190 original.

Best Seasons

Spring100%
Summer90%
Fall / Autumn80%
Winter37%

Best Occasions

Professional100%
Casual59%
Night Out19%

Community Insights

★ 4.0 from 3.6K ratings

What people who wear Dolce & Gabbana K Eau de Parfum report, based on votes and reviews from a large fragrance community.

Main accords

aromatic
woody
citrus
warm spicy
fresh spicy
fruity
sweet
earthy

Longevity

Very weak2%
Weak7%
Moderate55%
Long lasting32%
Eternal4%

Sillage

Intimate10%
Moderate67%
Strong19%
Enormous4%

Who wears it

Female1%
More female0%
Unisex7%
More male27%
Male65%

Listed as Men

Day or night

Day
Night

Value for money

Way overpriced4%
Overpriced16%
Ok55%
Good value22%
Great value3%

People say it reminds them of

Dolce&Gabbana K by Dolce & Gabbana 328Dolce&Gabbana K by Dolce & Gabbana Eau de Parfum Intense 118Lattafa Perfumes Ra'ed Luxe 114Kenzo Kenzo Homme Eau de Toilette Intense 88Dolce&Gabbana Light Blue Capri In Love Pour Homme Eau de Parfum 53Ahmed Al Maghribi Kaaf Noir 53

What people like

  • Good quality fragrance
  • Stunning bottle design with signature crown cap
  • Unique fig and pimento notes
  • Masculine scent

What people dislike

  • Polarizing profile not a safe blind buy
  • Richer deeper and spicier than original EDT
  • Synthetic dry down may smell like plastic
  • Fig note can come across as sour

What wearers say

“One of the best fragrace in my collection, fig nectar note really dominates almost all the time since opening to drydown on this fragrance, only on late drydown geranium is present as top note but it’s also nice, versatille 4 seasons any occasion fragrance, much better than the EDT version in my opinion which is heavy to wear and in hot summer EDT version smells unpleasant to many people.”
A member of a leading fragrance community
“Great summer scent, and lasts about 5-6 hours on me. Projection isn't beast mode but it gets the job done. The only con is that I heard someone say this smells like pickles and now I can't get that off my head and haven't been wearing it since.”
A member of a leading fragrance community
“Lovely aromatic scent, but the performance, at least so far, is not great.It has good longevity, but no sillage. Maybe it the spring or summer, when the body is hot. But great scent!”
A member of a leading fragrance community

1 Clone Found

Best Match
Fragrance World Riche & Royal Intense

Fragrance World

Riche & Royal Intense

72%accuracy

$14

FragranceShop

5-7 hours

Longevity

Moderate

Sillage

The original's violet and iris heart notes are more nuanced and sophisticated, while the clone leans into woody cardamom. The clone matches the topnotes and base closely but lacks the subtle elegance of the designer's middle phase.

JomashopFragranceShop $14Amazon

Other Dolce & Gabbana Fragrances

Anthology L'Imperatrice 3

Eau de Parfum

4 clones

Devotion

11 clones

K

Eau de Parfum

7 clones

K by Dolce & Gabbana

1 clone

L'Imperatrice 3

Eau de Parfum

3 clones

Light Blue

EDT

13 clones

Spot a wrong price, match, image or link?